Latest gk questions for competitive exam

0

1. Shadow entrepreneurs are those who do not register their businesses but manage to sell legitimate goods and services.
2. These entrepreneurs avoid taxes and work beyond the reach of government officials.
A. Only 1
B. 2 only
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Answer C

2. Shadow business helps in reducing poverty and also reduces the burden on agriculture. Choose an option in relation to this statement:

A. This statement is correct.
B. This statement is false.
C. Cannot be said
D. Partially correct.
Answer A

3. Tell me the full form of O-RAN?

A. Open Radio Access Network
B. Open the radar network
C. Remote Area Network
D. none of the above
Answer A

Read More  Most husbands remain troubled by these habits of their wives, know what they are

4. Who is involved in the construction of the motorcycle ambulance ‘Rakshita’?

a. All India Institute of Medical Sciences
B. Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences
C. Indian Naval Force
D. None of these
Answer B

5. Choose the correct statement from the following regarding motorcycle ambulance ‘Rakshita’.

1. A customized need education seat has been installed in Bike Ambulance ita Rakshita ‘.
2. It includes instruments for measuring physical parameters with wireless monitoring capability and auto warning systems.
A. Only 1
B. 2 only
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Answer C

6. Which state has introduced the first air taxi in India?

Read More  A cream of mosquito repellent changed the fate of Siddharth, thus success

A. Delhi
B. Maharashtra
C. Haryana
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer C

7. Choose the correct statement about India’s first air taxi.

1. Air Taxi has the capacity to seat one pilot and three passengers.
2. This air taxi is the lightest twin-engined aircraft in the world weighing 760 kg.
A. Only 1
B. 2 only
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Answer C

8. What is Bodhghat Project?

A. Solar power plant project
B. Hydropower Plant Project
C. Coal Power Plant Project
D. Canal system
Answer B

9. Choose the correct statement about the Bodhghat project.

A. It is a multipurpose project which also includes solar energy.
B. The project was started in 1979.
C. After the separation of states, the project is now with the Government of Madhya Pradesh.
D. None of these
Answer B

Read More  Secret facts about Dracula's castle in Romania

10. Which bank is included in the D-SIB list?

Reserve Bank of India
B. ICICI
C. HSBC
D. Bank of baroda
Answer B

11. Choose the correct statement about the S-400 Triumph Missile System.

1. The S-400 Triumph is a mobile, surface-to-air missile system designed by Russia.
2. The system can engage all types of aerial targets including aircraft (aircraft), unmanned aerial vehicles, etc.
A. Only 1
B. 2 only
C. Both 1 and 2
D. None of these
Answer C

.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here